Home
About Us
Products
Services
Environment
Export
Contact Us

Privacy

Blacktown Timber is determined to ensure that our website respects the privacy of our clients and visitors. This page summarises the privacy policy and practices of our company.

We do not automatically gather any personal information from you, such as your name, phone number or e-mail address. This information is only obtained if you supply it voluntarily, usually through contacting us via phone or e-mail, or submitting a form on our website.

Client information is not disclosed to anyone except Blacktown Timber personnel, who need the information to respond to a request that you may have lodged, or to our service providers with whom we have established service level agreements and are part of our contracts for the services outlined within this website.

We will only record your personal information (including e-mail address) if you send us a message. It will only be used for the purpose for which you have provided it and related purposes within your reasonable expectations. We will not disclose your personal information for any other purpose without your consent.

Any personal information that you provide is protected under the Privacy Act 1998 (Cwth). This means that, at the point of collection, you will be informed that your personal information is being collected, the purpose for which it is being collected and that you have a right of access to the information.

© 2010 Copyright Blacktown Timber Pty Ltd
Netstarter - Web Design, Web Development & SEO